The Best Feeling in the World For any AMERICAN

Receiving a compliment on something you worked very hard on. Feels SO good.

The laughter of a woman I'm attracted to.

To crush your enemies, see them driven before you, and to hear the lamentation of their women.

Being loved back by the person you love.

Being secure in a happy, loving relationship with someone who you can share everything with and who you trust completely. To me there's no greater feeling than truly being loved and loving that person just as much.
When you wake up on a chilly morning and you can feel the cold air on your face but the rest of you is warm under the covers.

Taking a big shit after having to hold it for an extended period of time. 

Waking up in the middle of the night and realizing you have a few more hours left to sleep!

When someone plays with your hair.

scratching your balls then smell your hand.

When you're jamming, and you're all on the same page and you hit a groove. Everyone's in time and harmonized. It hypnotizes you and you become the music.  

Getting a running hug from your daughter when you walk in the door after work.
Bonus: cleaned teeth immediately after a visit to the hygienist.

Orgasming at the same time as your partner. 

When you look at this post and expect every reply to be either sex or drugs, and it's not. 

The first sip of a cold beer.

Having your hair washed at a salon. OHGODFEELSSOGOOD.

Making out with someone you are crazy in love with and just feeling all that emotion build up until someone says I love you..

Those poops that are a struggle to get out. It's the best feeling when they plop into the water.

Scratching that one itch.

American Stereotypes

This is sort of a rant I guess… So be warned. lol
I thought it would be funny to look up some American Stereotypes from other countries, you know?
And the most common ones are the ones that we’ve kinda brought onto ourselves: Fat and Lazy
But there were a few that I didn’t completely understand. Like:
Americans are loud and obnoxious … most of the Americans I know are either really shy, or are only loud when they get to know you… So to all of you from the UK and Asia/Africa/Australia: if an American is loud and obnoxious to you, be glad. That means they like you ;)
Another that we brought onto ourselves is that all of the girls are super-sluts. Lets face it… There are super-sluts in EVERY country. So don’t just single ours out.
Also: American’s are stupid. Yup. We Are SUPER stupid… We have some of the best colleges/universities in the world… you don’t get those from stupid people :)
We “wreck” the original “English” language… if all of your friends and family said the word trunk (indicating the back part of the car that opens up) instead of the boot (i think thats what they call it in England) then you would say it to.
Bottom line: Think before you judge :)
About 50% of Americans aren’t as bad as you think they are. That doesn’t seem like much, But I guarantee  its the same in your country :)
This has been my rant. Not meant to be offensive in any way to others… Love you all!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Search This Blog


Blog Widget by LinkWithin